Round 8 Winter 2018

B Grade Start
B Grade Start
Results
Time Trial

Time Trial Results

E Grade Scratch

1st Kayla – Killarney Vale Public School
2nd Peter- Strathfield North Public School
3rd Naomi – Strathfield North Public School
4th Adrian – Maroubra Junction Care Centre
5th Charlotte H – Norwest Christian College

D Grade Scratch

1st Joshua – St Michael’s Primary School – South Blacktown
2nd Ben – Pacific Hills Christian School
3rd Rhiannon – Burwood Girls High School
4th Gabby – Strathfield North Public School
5th Lucas H – St Kevin’s Catholic School – Eastwood

C Scratch

1st Jonah – Holy Cross College – Ryde
2nd Liam H – Killarney Vale Public School
3rd Emma – Northmead Public School
4th Jeremy – Picnic Point Public School
5th Liam M – Concord West Public School

B Scratch

1st Georgia O – Catherine McAuley – Westmead
2nd Jaime – Catherine McAuley – Westmead
3rd Tia H – Lakes Grammar School
4th Ella-Kate – William Clarke College
5th Lucas M – Eastwood Heights Public School

A Scratch

1st Thomas O – Patrician Brothers – Blacktown
2nd Jonathan – St Mary’s Cathedral – Sydney
3rd Zane – Holy Cross College – Ryde
4th Sophie – Burwood Girls High School
5th Jemma – Strathfield North Public School

C/D/E Handicap (1 lap)

1st Peter – Strathfield North Public School
2nd Naomi – Strathfield North Public School
3rd Charlotte M – Eastwood Heights Public School
4th Kayla – Killarney Vale Public School
5th Gabby – Strathfield North Public School

A/B/C Handicap (3 laps)

1st Melissa Model Farms High School
2nd Liam H – Killarney Vale Public School
3rd Liam M – Concord West Public School
4th Thomas O – Patrician Brothers – Blacktown
5th Jonathan – St Mary’s Cathedral – Sydney

Personal Best
Personal Best – Competition

Check out the PB competition point-score and rules on the Point-score page

Personal Best This Week

This week we had more PBs than ever before!

Adrian – Maroubra Junction Care Centre
Annie – St Brendan’s Catholic Primary School
Benjamin – Pacific Hills Christian School
Bodhi – Oran Park Public School
Edie – Burwood Girls High School
Ella-Kate – William Clarke College
Emma – Northmead Public School
Georgia B – Rosebank College
Georgia O – Catherine McAuley – Westmead
Grace – St John Vianney’s Primary School – Doonside
Jaime – Catherine McAuley – Westmead
Jemma – Strathfield North Public School
Jeremy – Picnic Point Public School
Jonah – Holy Cross College – Ryde
Jonathan – St Mary’s Cathedral – Sydney
Julia – Concord West Public School
Kayla – Killarney Vale Public School
Liam – Killarney Vale Public School
Lucas H – St Kevin’s Catholic School – Eastwood
Ollie – St Brendan’s Catholic Primary School
Ryker – Turramurra North Public School
Thomas O – Patrician Brothers – Blacktown
Tia – Lakes Grammar School
Zane – Holy Cross College – Ryde

 

Next few weeks:

August 12 – No ISC or JC racing this week!
August 19 – Round 9 – Lansdowne Reserve
August 26 – Junior Cyclist Club Champs – Lansdowne Reserve – See Note 1.
September 2 – Family Ride Day TBA
September 9 – Round 10 – Waratah Cycle Track
September 16 – Round 11 – Lansdowne Reserve
September 23 – NSW / ACT Student Road Championships – See Note 2.

Note 1: JC Club Champs (26/8/18) is open to any rider, however medals will only be awarded to JC Season Members. -Its not too late to upgrade ($21) from a Casual Membership to a season membership.

Note 2: NSW / ACT Student Road Championships (23/9/18) is open to any school student regardless of membership status.

58
Round 8 Winter 2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial