Round 7 Winter 2018

Results
Time Trial

Time Trial Results

E Grade Scratch

1st Naomi – Strathfield North Public School
2nd Matilda – Wideview Public School
3rd Peter- Strathfield North Public School
4th Phoenix – Oran Park Public School

D Grade Scratch

1st Joshua – St Michael’s Primary School – South Blacktown
2nd Ben – Pacific Hills Christian School
3rd Anthony – Eastwood Heights Public School
4th Kensyn – Castle Hill Public School
5th Gabby – Strathfield North Public School

C Scratch

1st Jeremy – Picnic Point Public School
2nd Edie – Burwood Girls High School
3rd Noah – Mount Sinai College
4th Charlie – Orange Grove Public School
5th Charlotte – Eastwood Heights Public School

B Scratch

1st Georgia O – Catherine McAuley – Westmead
2nd Aiden – Greystanes High School
3rd Charlotte T – Ku-ring-gai High School
4th Jemma – Strathfield North Public School
5th Lucas M – Eastwood Heights Public School

A Scratch

1st Thomas O – Patrician Brothers – Blacktown
2nd Tom S – Cammeraygal High School
3rd Kyle – Seven Hills High School
4th Sophie – Burwood Girls High School
5th Jonathan – St Mary’s Cathedral – Sydney

C/D/E Handicap (1 lap)

1st Lucas H – St Kevin’s Catholic School – Eastwood
2nd Peter – Strathfield North Public School
3rd Naomi – Strathfield North Public School
4th Lauren – St John Paul II Catholic College – Schofields
5th Anthony – Eastwood Heights Public School

A/B/C Handicap (3 laps)

1st Georgia B – Rosebank College
2nd Aiden – Greystanes High School
3rd Lucas M – Eastwood Heights Public School
4th Charlie – Orange Grove Public School
5th Liam M – Eastwood Heights Public School

Personal Best
Personal Best – Two in a row

Gabby – Strathfield North Public School

Personal Best This Week

Charlie – Orange Grove Public School
Jemma – Strathfield North Public School
Jessica – St Michael’s Primary School – South Blacktown

Next few weeks:

July 8 – Sunday Funday – Lansdowne Reserve, Lansdowne
July 15 – Sunday Funday – Lansdowne Reserve, Lansdowne
July 22 – Sunday Funday – Lansdowne Reserve, Lansdowne
August 5 – Round 8 – Lansdowne Reserve, Lansdowne

50
Round 7 Winter 2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial