Round 7 Summer 2017/18

We had a few more riders joining ISC from Denistone East, Newington Public, Oran Park and Our Lady of Lourdes Primary. It was especially great to hear that both of them are only four years old and starting school next year!

Round 7 Road A Handicap
Road B Handicap
Results
Time Trial

TT Results

Road grades listed below comprise non-track bikes, including BMX, MTB, Hybrid and Road bikes.

Road C Scratch

1st Eliot – Denistone East Public School
2nd Oscar – Our Lady of Lourdes – Baulkham Hills

 

Road B Scratch

1st Ryker – Turramurra North Public School
2nd Charles B – Santa Sabina College
3rd Bodhi – Oran Park Public School
4th Sophie Z – Newington Public School
5th Lucas H -St Kevin’s Catholic School – Eastwood

 

Road A Scratch

1st Lucas S – Sydney Japanese International School
2nd Charlie S– Orange Grove Public School

 

Track D Scratch

1st Emma – Northmead Public School
2nd Liam M – Concord West Public School
3rd Ollie T – St Brendan’s Catholic Primary School
4th Elena – Strathfield North Public School
5th Julia – Concord West Public School

 

Track C Scratch

1st Lucas M – Eastwood Heights Public School
2nd Aiden – Prairievale Public School
3rd Flynn – St George Christian School
4th Alexandra H – Lane Cove Public School
5th Remi – Boronia Park Public School

 

Track B Scratch

1st Georgia O – St Michael’s Primary School – South Blacktown
2nd Jaime – St Michael’s Primary School – South Blacktown
3rd Jemma – Strathfield North Public School
4th Georgia B – Rosebank College
5th Melissa – Model Farms High School

 

Track A Scratch

1st Tom S – Cammeraygal High School
2nd Thomas O – Patrician Brothers – Blacktown
3rd Sophie – Burwood Girls High School
4th Jonathan – St Mary’s Cathedral – Sydney

 

Road C Handicap

1st Eliot – Denistone East Public School
2nd Oscar – Our Lady of Lourdes – Baulkham Hills

 

Road B Handicap

1st Bodhi – Oran Park Public School
2nd Ryker – Turramurra North Public School
3rd Sophie Z – Newinton Public School
4th Charles B – Santa Sabina College
5th Lucas H -St Kevin’s Catholic School – Eastwood

 

Road A Handicap

1st Charlie – Orange Grove Public School
2nd Lucas S – Sydney Japanese International School

 

Track D Handicap

1st Grace – St John Vianney’s Primary School – Doonside
2nd Elena – Strathfield North Public School
3rd Charlotte M – Eastwood Heights Public School
4th Emma – Northmead Public School
5th Julia – Concord West Public School

 

Track C Handicap

1st Melissa – Model Farms High School
2nd Aiden – Prairievale Public School
3rd Lucas M – Eastwood Heights Public School
4th Alexandra H – Lane Cove Public School
5th Remi – Boronia Park Public School

 

Track B Handicap

1st Georgia B – Rosebank College
2nd Jemma – Strathfield North Public School
3rd Jaime – St Michael’s Primary School – South Blacktown
4th Georgia O – St Michael’s Primary School – South Blacktown

 

Track A Handicap

1st Jonathan – St Mary’s Cathedral – Sydney
2nd Tom S – Cammeraygal High School
3rd Sophie – Burwood Girls High School
4th Thomas O – Patrician Brothers – Blacktown

 

Personal Best

Congratulations to all riders who achieved a PB, particularly the top four riders who made it two in a row. -Lets see how many can make it three in a row next week.

Two PBs in a row

Liam M – Concord West Public School
Lucas S – Sydney Japanese International School
Ollie T – St Brendan’s Catholic Primary School
Sophie – Burwood Girls High School

PB This Week

Charles B – Santa Sabina College
Elena – Strathfield North Public School
Eliot – Denistone East Public School
Grace – St John Vianney’s Primary School – Doonside
Jemma – Strathfield North Public School
Julia – Concord West Public School
Lucas M – Eastwood Heights Public School
Melissa – Model Farms High School
Ryker – Turramurra North Public School
Tom S – Cammeraygal High School

 

Next few weeks:
December 10 – Round 8, Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe
December 17 – Term Wheel Races + Junior Cyclist Christmas Party, Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe
January 14 – Sunday Funday, Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe
January 21 – Sunday Funday, Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe
February 4 – Sunday Funday, Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe
February 18 – Round 9, Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe

39
Round 7 Summer 2017/18

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial