Round 4 Winter 2018

 

Results
Time Trial

Time Trial Results

 

E Grade Scratch

1st Jessica – St Michael’s Primary School – South Blacktown
2nd Phoenix – Oran Park Public School
3rd Matilda – Wideview Public School
4th Pheobe – St John Bosco Primary – Engadine

D Grade Scratch

1st Ryker – North Turramurra Public School
2nd Joshua – St Michael’s Primary School – South Blacktown
3rd Kensyn – Castle Hill Public School
4th Anthony – Eastwood Heights Public School
5th Violet – Wideview Public School

Lauren – St John Paul II Catholic College – Schofields

C Scratch

1st Edie – Burwood Girls High School
2nd Payton – Castle Hill High School
3rd Grace – St John Vianney’s Primary School – Doonside
4th Noah – Mount Sinai College
5th Elena – Strathfield North Public School

B Scratch

1st Georgia O – Catherine McAuley – Westmead
2nd Jaime – Catherine McAuley – Westmead
3rd Aiden – Prairievale Public School
4th Charlotte T – Ku-ring-gai High School
5th Lucas M – Eastwood Heights Public School

A Scratch

1st Christopher – Engadine High School
2nd Thomas O – Patrician Brothers – Blacktown
3rd Kristie – Prairiewood High School
4th Sophie – Burwood Girls High School

 

D/E Handicap (1 lap)

1st Lucas H -St Kevin’s Catholic School – Eastwood
2nd Edward – St John Bosco Primary – Engadine
3rd Ryker – North Turramurra Public School
4th Jessica – St Michael’s Primary School – South Blacktown
5th Gabby – Strathfield North Public School

C/D Handicap (2 laps)

1st Jeremy – Picnic Point Public School
2nd Ollie – St Brendan’s Catholic Primary School
3rd Julia – Concord West Public School
4th Joshua – St Michael’s Primary School – South Blacktown
5th Charlie – Orange Grove Public School

A/B/C Handicap (3 laps)

1st Thomas O – Patrician Brothers – Blacktown
2nd Sophie – Burwood Girls High School
3rd Kristie – Prairiewood High School
4th Jonathan – St Mary’s Cathedral – Sydney
5th Edie – Burwood Girls High School

 

Personal Best

 

Personal Best This Week

Aiden – Prairievale Public School
Anthony – Eastwood Heights Public School
Charlotte M – Eastwood Heights Public School
Charlotte T – Ku-ring-gai High School
Edie – Burwood Girls High School
Gabby – Strathfield North Public School
Georgia B – Rosebank College
Jeremy C – Picnic Point Public School
Jessica M – St Michael’s Primary School – South Blacktown
Kensyn – Castle Hill Public School
Ollie T – St Brendan’s Catholic Primary School
Pheobe M – St John Bosco Primary – Engadine
Sarah T – St Catherine’s School – Waverley
Violet – Wideview Public School

 

Next few weeks:

Jun 10 – Sunday Funday – Lansdowne Reserve, Lansdowne
Jun 17 – Round 5 – Lansdowne Reserve, Lansdowne
Jun 24 – Round 6 – Lansdowne Reserve, Lansdowne
Jul 1 – Round 7 – Lansdowne Reserve, Lansdowne

51
Round 4 Winter 2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial